October 13th, 2007

Tobias car
  • keli

Who Is Skeet Ulrich?



Full Name: Skeet Ulrich
Birth Name: Bryan Ray Trout
Birthday: January 20, 1970
Birthplace: Lynchburg, VA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Deep Brown
Education: New York University, New York, New York
Family: Twins, Naiia Rose and Jakob Dylan (b. March 9, 2001)
with ex-wife, Georgina Cates (m. 1997-2005).

Collapse )
Tobias car
  • keli

Quotes

Quotes, by and about Skeet

Skeet Quotes


"I think I'm extremely vulnerable and that in some ways I seek out rejection. Never feeling like you're getting that pat on the back from dad is probably at the heart of that. I'm working through it, which is good. As an actor, I think that you want to keep your demons to some extent, but you also have to exorcise them so you can use them instead of them using you."

Collapse )